NYC pianist Florian Hoefner and Human Spirit

Posted 25 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

NYC-based pianist Florian Hoefner and his group are performing next Tuesday, April 1, at The Royal Room. Opening the show will be group Human Spirit, returning to the stage for the first time in 2014.

TUESDAY, APRIL 1 – THE ROYAL ROOM

FLORIAN HOEFNER GROUP
HUMAN SPIRIT

The Royal Room
5000 Rainier Ave South
Seattle

Reservations: (206) 906-9920
website

FLORIAN HOEFNER GROUP
Matt Marantz – tenor sax, Florian Hoefner – piano, Sam Anning – bass, Peter Kronreif – drums

An established jazz pianist and composer, Florian Hoefner has toured extensively throughout Europe, the US, and Canada. His performances are featured on seven CD releases, including a collaboration with renowned guitarist, Kurt Rosenwinkel.

He has been heard at major festivals across Europe, such as Jazz Baltica in Salzau, Germany, the Bohemia Jazz Fest in the Czech Republic and the Tremplin Jazz Festival in Avignon, France, where his band Subtone was the recipient of both the jury and audience awards.  He shared the stage with the likes of Joe Lovano, Seamus Blake, Rich Perry, John Riley and Tim Ries.

HUMAN SPIRIT
Thomas Marriott – trumpet; Mark Taylor – saxophone; Phil Sparks – bass; Matt Jorgensen – drums

With a combined 14 albums as leaders, and appearing on dozens more as sidemen, Thomas Marriott, Mark Taylor and Matt Jorgensen have put a strong stamp on the sound of modern jazz that has come out of Seattle and Origin Records over the last decade. Dialogue, their first release under the group name Human Spirit, features 8 original compositions recorded during a sold-out, two-night run at Tula’s Jazz Club in Seattle during the 2011 Earshot Jazz Festival. Pushing the direction of the band further forward are special guests and frequent collaborators, pianist Orrin Evans and bassist Essiet Essiet.

 

 

Seattle Times reviews Sam Boshnack’s “Exploding Syndrome”

Posted 25 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

from The Seattle Times:

This sparkling debut by the Sam Boshnack Quintet showcases the Seattle trumpeter’s witty pen as well as the considerable instrumental skills of her band mates. Beth Fleenor, who just might be my favorite clarinetist these days, plays with brilliant clarity; Dawn Clement’s spare, sweet lines will surprise listeners who know her for a denser tumble; bassist Isaac Castillo’s matches a woody, warm tone with smart lines; and drummer Max Wood, whose rim-tickling is showcased throughout, plays with musical aplomb.

Read the full review on The Seattle Times.

Matt Jorgensen Group plays “Tattooed By Passion”

Posted 25 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

Another song from Matt Jorgensen’s performance on Art Zone with Nancy Guppy.

Featuring: Jim Sisko (trumpet); Pete Gallio (saxophone); Phil Sparks (bass); Matt Jorgensen (drums)

Tuesday Jazz

Posted 25 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

JAZZ ALLEY: John Németh and the Bo-Keys featuring Percy Wiggins
2033 6th Ave, 206-441-9729, 7:30pm

TULA’S JAZZ CLUB: Music Works Big Band
2214 2nd Ave, 206-443-4221, 7:30pm

BOXLEY’S: Bob Baumann & Friends
101 West North Bend Way, North Bend, WA, 425-292-9307, 7:00pm

ROYAL ROOM: Seattle Composers Alliance:Swing Into Spring Soiree
5000 Rainier Ave South, Seattle, 206-906-9920

OWL ‘N THISTLE: Jam w/ Eric Verlinde
808 Post Ave, 206-621-7777, 10:00pm

SEAMONSTER LOUNGE: McTuff Trio
2202 N 45th St, (206) 992-1120, 10:00pm

THE PINK DOOR: Casey MacGill Trio
1919 Post Alley, Seattle, 8:00pm

BAKE’S PLACE: Gotz / Lowe Duo
155 108th Ave NE, Bellevue WA 98004, 425.454.2776, 7:00pm

Monday Jazz

Posted 24 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

TULA’S JAZZ CLUB: Greta Matassa Jazz Showcase
2214 Second Ave, 206-443-4221, 7:30pm

JAZZ ALLEY: Jackson High School Jazz Band Ensembles
2033 6th Ave, 206-441-9729, 7:30pm

THE ROYAL ROOM: Frankly Monday: Crystal Beth & The Boom Boom Band
5000 Rainier Ave South, Seattle, 206-906-9920

THE CHAPEL: Tom Baker & Anne LeBaron
Good Shepherd Center, 4649 Sunnyside Ave N, Seattle, 8:00pm

BOXLEY’S: 5:00pm: MSHS Vocal Jazz Clinic; 7:00pm: CHK Workshop
101 West North Bend Way, North Bend, WA, 425-292-9307

NEW ORLEANS: New Orleans Quintet
114 First Ave S, 206-622-2563, 7:00pm

BLUE MOON: Andy Coe Band
712 NE 45th St, Seattle, 206-675-9116, 10:00pm

Matt Jorgensen Quartet on ArtZone

Posted 22 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

Drummer and Ballard Jazz Festival co-founder Matt Jorgensen was a guest on The Seattle Channel’s ArtZone with Nancy Guppy. Check out the interview and performance.

Saturday Jazz

Posted 22 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

TULA’S JAZZ CLUB: Jacqueline Tabor Jazz Band
2214 2nd Ave, 206-443-4221, 7:30pm

JAZZ ALLEY: Brian Culbertson
2033 6th Ave, 206-441-9729, 7:30 & 10:00pm

SERAFINA: Shawn Mickelson Trio
2043 Eastlake Ave E, 206-323-0807, 9:00pm

CAFE LOUISA: Christian Smith Standards Quartet
2379 Eastlake Ave E, Seattle, 9:00pm

TRIPLE DOOR MUSICQUARIUM: Joe Doria Trio
216 Union Street, Seattle, 206.838.4333

BOXLEY’S: Pony Boy Round Up
101 West North Bend Way, North Bend, WA, 425-292-9307, 7:00pm

ROYAL ROOM: Ladies of Blues and Soul
5000 Rainier Ave South, Seattle, 8:00pm

VITO’S: 6:00pm: Jerry Zimmerman; 9:00pm: Grace Love
927 9th Ave, Seattle, 206-682-2695

SHIP CANAL GRILL: Beth Winter
3218 Eastlake Avenue East, Seattle, 206-588-8885, 8:00pm

GRAZIE: James Burnhard Blues Fusion
23207 Bothell-Everett Hwy, Bothell, 425-402-9600, 7:00pm

SCOTCH AND VINE: Jose “Juicy” Gonzales
22341 Marine View Dr S, Des Moines, 7:00pm

Friday Jazz

Posted 21 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

TULA’S JAZZ CLUB: Tom Collier Quartet feat. Marc Seales, Steve Korn & Carmen Rothwell
2214 Second Avenue, 206-443-4221, 7:30pm

JAZZ ALLEY: Brian Culbertson
2033 6th Ave, 206-441-9729, 7:30 & 10:00pm

ROYAL ROOM: Priester’s Cue/ The Sam Boshnack Quintet Cd Release Show
5000 Rainier Ave South, Seattle, 8:00pm

LATONA PUB: Phil Sparks Trio
6423 Latona Avenue NE, 5:00 – 7:00pm, No Cover, 21+

BOXLEY’S: Greg Williamson Quartet
101 West North Bend Way, North Bend, WA, 425-292-9307, 7:00pm

SERAFINA: Alex Guilbert Duo
2043 Eastlake Ave E, 206-323-0807, 9:00pm

DUOS LOUNGE: Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet
2940 SW Avalon Way, 206-452-2452, 7:30pm

GRAZIE: Smoke & Honey
23207 Bothell-Everett Hwy, Bothell, 425-402-9600, 7:00pm

VITO’S: Harry + Ronnie Pierce
927 9th Ave, Seattle, 206-682-2695, 8:00pm

EGAN’S BALLARD JAM HOUSE:
9pm – Steve Carver with Darin Clendenin (piano), Clipper Anderson (bass) and Mark Ivester (drums)
1707 NW Market Street, Seattle, (206) 789-1621

Wednesday Jazz

Posted 19 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

JAZZ ALLEY: Artist Gallery Photo Hiromi – The Trio Project
2033 6th Ave, 206-441-9729, 7:30pm

TULA’S JAZZ CLUB: Carolyn Graye and Friends
2214 2nd Ave, 206-443-4221, 7:30pm

VITOS: Ben von Wildenhaus
927 9th Ave, Seattle, 9:00pm

ROYAL ROOM: Pierre Bensusan
5000 Rainier Ave South, Seattle, (206) 906-9920, 7:30pm

SHIP CANAL: Jay Thomas Jam Session
3218 Eastlake Avenue East, Seattle, 206-588-8885, 7:30pm

SEAMONSTER LOUNGE: Unsinkable Heavies
2202 N 45th St, (206) 992-1120, 10:00pm

NEW ORLEANS: The Legacy Band with Clarence Acox
114 First Ave S, 206-622-2563, 7:00pm

BOXLEY’S: 5:00pm: Future Jazz Heads; 7:00pm: Jazz Heads
101 West North Bend Way, North Bend, WA, 425-292-9307

THE PINK DOOR: Casey MacGill Trio
1919 Post Alley, Seattle, 8:00pm

BAKE’S PLACE: Gotz/Lowe Duo
155 108th Ave NE, Bellevue, 425.454.2776, 6:00pm

TRIPLE DOOR MUSICQUARIUM: Kareem Kandi
216 Union Street, Seattle, 206-838-4333, 8:30pm

EGAN’S BALLARD JAM HOUSE:
9pm – Nelda Swiggett’s Swingtet CD Release! With Nelda Swiggett, Chris Symer (acoustic bass), Byron Vannoy (drums), Rachel Swerdlow (viola) and Walter Gray (cello)
1707 NW Market Street, Seattle, (206) 789-1621

Photos: Anton Schwartz at Jazz Alley

Posted 17 March, 2014 in Photos, Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

Photos by Jim Levitt

The Anton Schwartz Quintet has been on tour, supporting the release of Anton’s new recording, “FlashMob.” The Seattle stop featured the band that made the album, with one change: Eric Reed on piano, in place of Taylor Eigsti. The group also featured trumpeter Dominick Farinacci, who flew in from Doha, Qatar, where he has been working with the Jazz at Lincoln Center outpost there.

The Anton Schwartz Quintet, featuring Eric Reed on piano and Dominick Farinacci on trumpet, performs at Jazz Alley in Seattle as part of the cd release tour for Anton's "FlashMob" recording.

The Anton Schwartz Quintet, featuring Eric Reed on piano and Dominick Farinacci on trumpet, performs at Jazz Alley in Seattle as part of the cd release tour for Anton's "FlashMob" recording.

The Anton Schwartz Quintet, featuring Eric Reed on piano and Dominick Farinacci on trumpet, performs at Jazz Alley in Seattle as part of the cd release tour for Anton's "FlashMob" recording.

The Anton Schwartz Quintet, featuring Eric Reed on piano and Dominick Farinacci on trumpet, performs at Jazz Alley in Seattle as part of the cd release tour for Anton's "FlashMob" recording.

The Anton Schwartz Quintet, featuring Eric Reed on piano and Dominick Farinacci on trumpet, performs at Jazz Alley in Seattle as part of the cd release tour for Anton's "FlashMob" recording.

Monday Jazz

Posted 16 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

TULA’S JAZZ CLUB: James Knapp Orchestra
2214 Second Ave, 206-443-4221, 7:30pm

THE ROYAL ROOM: The Royal Room Collective Music Ensemble
5000 Rainier Ave South, Seattle, 206-906-9920

BALLARD STATION: Christian Smith Quartet
2236 NW Market, Seattle, 6:00pm

BOXLEY’S: 5:00pm: MSHS Vocal Jazz Clinic; 7:00pm: Cherlyn Johnson & Heartdance
101 West North Bend Way, North Bend, WA, 425-292-9307

NEW ORLEANS: New Orleans Quintet
114 First Ave S, 206-622-2563, 7:00pm

BLUE MOON: Andy Coe Band
712 NE 45th St, Seattle, 206-675-9116, 10:00pm

MR. VILLA: Fugitieves Trio
8064 Lake City Way NE, Seattle, 7:00pm

Saturday Jazz

Posted 15 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

SEATTLE JAZZ EXPERIENCE: Matt Wilson’s Arts & Crafts
Cornish Playhouse, 201 Mercer St, 8:00pm

TULA’S JAZZ CLUB: Bill Anschell Trio with Jeff Johnson and D’Vonne Lewis
2214 2nd Ave, 206-443-4221, 7:30pm

JAZZ ALLEY: Arturo Sandoval
2033 6th Ave, 206-441-9729, 7:30 & 10:00pm

SERAFINA: Leo Raymundo Trio w/ Sue Nixon
2043 Eastlake Ave E, 206-323-0807, 9:00pm

BOXLEY’S: Bernie Jacobs Quartet
101 West North Bend Way, North Bend, WA, 425-292-9307, 7:00pm

ROYAL ROOM: Adriana Giordano Quarteto
5000 Rainier Ave South, Seattle, 9:00pm

VITO’S: 6:00pm: The Tarentellas; 9:00pm: Jimmie Herrod
927 9th Ave, Seattle, 206-682-2695

OLAF’S: Christian Smith Quartet
6301 24th Ave NW, 206-706-3292, 6:00pm

SHIP CANAL GRILL: Hopscotch Jazz
3218 Eastlake Avenue East, Seattle, 206-588-8885, 8:00pm

GRAZIE: Emily McIntosh Trio
23207 Bothell-Everett Hwy, Bothell, 425-402-9600, 7:00pm

Seattle Times: Ballard Jazz Festival spotlights Sonny Fortune

Posted 14 March, 2014 in Ballard Jazz Festival - Comments Off comments

Sonny-Fortune-3from The Seattle Times:

The Ballard Jazz Festival, Seattle’s most convivial and inviting jazz event, has announced that the great saxophonist Sonny Fortune will headline this year. The festival runs Wednesday-Saturday, April 16-19.

Fortune, 74, is best known for his work with McCoy Tyner and Miles Davis in the ’70s, but has produced a highly-respected portfolio of albums as a leader, including “Four in One.” An added bonus for Seattle: sizzling, Portland-based pianist George Colligan will be at the keyboard.

Also on the bill at Ballard, and possibly even more exciting, is Spanish “flamenco jazz” pianist Chano Dominguez, who translates that guitar- and vocal-based music to piano in an original and compelling way.

continue reading at The Seattle Times.

Friday Jazz

Posted 14 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

SEATTLE JAZZ EXPERIENCE: Cuong Vu Trio
Cornish Playhouse, 201 Mercer St, 8:00pm

TULA’S JAZZ CLUB: Greta Matassa Quartet
2214 Second Avenue, 206-443-4221, 7:30pm

JAZZ ALLEY: Arturo Sandoval
2033 6th Ave, 206-441-9729, 7:30 & 10:00pm

ROYAL ROOM: Scott Law Trio
5000 Rainier Ave South, Seattle, 8:00pm

LATONA PUB: Phil Sparks Trio
6423 Latona Avenue NE, 5:00 – 7:00pm, No Cover, 21+

BOXLEY’S: Dan O’Brien Trio
101 West North Bend Way, North Bend, WA, 425-292-9307, 7:00pm

SERAFINA: Alex Guilbert Duo
2043 Eastlake Ave E, 206-323-0807, 9:00pm

DUOS LOUNGE: Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet
2940 SW Avalon Way, 206-452-2452, 7:30pm

GRAZIE: Scott Lindenmuth Trio
23207 Bothell-Everett Hwy, Bothell, 425-402-9600, 7:00pm

VITO’S: Jovino Santos Neto
927 9th Ave, Seattle, 206-682-2695, 8:00pm

EGAN’S BALLARD JAM HOUSE:
7pm – Dann Zinn Trio featuring Australia’s virtuosic Chris Robinson on guitar and Bay Area great Alan Hall on drums.
9pm – Blue Hawaiian with Nikki Dee (vocals), Mack Grout (piano), Matt Wexler (bass) and Tim Tacket Brown (drums)
1707 NW Market Street, Seattle, (206) 789-1621

Wednesday Jazz

Posted 12 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

JAZZ ALLEY: Anton Schwartz Quintet featuring Eric Reed and Dominick Farinacci
2033 6th Ave, 206-441-9729, 7:30pm

TULA’S JAZZ CLUB: Tunnel Six featuring Chad McCullough with the Bellevue College Big Band opening
2214 2nd Ave, 206-443-4221, 7:30pm

VITOS: Jerry Zimmerman
927 9th Ave, Seattle, 9:00pm

SHIP CANAL: Jay Thomas Jam Session
3218 Eastlake Avenue East, Seattle, 206-588-8885, 7:30pm

SEAMONSTER LOUNGE: Scott Pemberton Trio
2202 N 45th St, (206) 992-1120, 10:00pm

NEW ORLEANS: The Legacy Band with Clarence Acox
114 First Ave S, 206-622-2563, 7:00pm

BOXLEY’S: 5:00pm: Future Jazz Heads; 7:00pm: Jazz Heads
101 West North Bend Way, North Bend, WA, 425-292-9307

THE PINK DOOR: Casey MacGill Trio
1919 Post Alley, Seattle, 8:00pm

BAKE’S PLACE: Gotz/Lowe Duo
155 108th Ave NE, Bellevue, 425.454.2776, 6:00pm

TRIPLE DOOR MUSICQUARIUM: Eric Hullander Group
216 Union Street, Seattle, 206-838-4333, 8:30pm

EGAN’S BALLARD JAM HOUSE:
7pm – Vocal Showcase featuring Marko Reyes and Frank Anderson
9pm – Vocal Jam whosted by Julie Olson
1707 NW Market Street, Seattle, (206) 789-1621

Earshot Golden Ear Winners

Posted 11 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

Recording of the Year: Eugenie Jones, “Black Lace Blue Tears”

Acoustic Jazz Ensemble: Royal Room Collective Music Ensemble

Alternative Jazz Group: The Westerlies

Jazz Instrumentalist of the Year: D’Vonne Lewis

Emerging Artist or Group: Jacob Zimmerman

Vocalist of the Year: Stephanie Porter

Concert of the Year: “Nonaah,” by Roscoe Mitchell, Nordstrom Recital Hall, June 7, produced by Table & Chairs

Seattle Jazz Hall of Fame: Bert Wilson, Bill Frisell

Special Award: Daniel Sheehan, photographer, for documenting the Seattle jazz scene

Seattle Times: It’s raining jazz all over town

Posted 10 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

from The Seattle Times:

OK, so it’s raining. Again. But have you noticed there’s been a typhoon of good jazz this winter, too?

Jazz Alley rarely books musicians who live and work here, so it’s a rare honor for tenor saxophonist Anton Schwartz to play there Tuesday and Wednesday, March 11-12. But Schwartz, who moved from the San Francisco Bay Area to the Emerald City three years ago, has carefully avoided the dreaded “local musician” label and is importing a terrific band.

The soulful and precise, beefy-toned sax man’s group features pianist Eric Reed, who has garnered a strong reputation with his steel-edged, gospel-tinged albums as a leader, as well as side work with the likes of Wynton Marsalis. The group is fleshed out by hip young trumpeter Dominick Farinacci, bassist John Shifflett and drummer Lorca Hart.

With the exception of Reed, this is the band that plays on Schwartz’s crisp new album of ’70s-style, straight-ahead originals, “Flash Mob,” which features front and back photos of Schwartz in Pioneer Square.

Schwartz did not initially plan to play jazz for a living. But while studying in the ’90s for a doctorate in computer science at Stanford University (after playing with Josh Redman in the jazz band at Harvard), Schwartz came down with chronic fatigue syndrome. While practicing his horn in recovery, he suddenly realized he was much happier analyzing the C sharps in John Coltrane than C# computer code. He’s been on the road ever since. Check him out.

Continue reading at The Seattle Times.

 

Monday Jazz

Posted 10 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

TULA’S JAZZ CLUB: David Marriott Big Band
2214 Second Ave, 206-443-4221, 7:30pm

THE ROYAL ROOM: Earshot Golden Ear Awards with Industrial Revelation
5000 Rainier Ave South, Seattle, 206-906-9920, 7:00pm

BOXLEY’S: 5:00pm: MSHS Vocal Jazz Clinic; 7:00pm: Wenman / Taylor Quartet
101 West North Bend Way, North Bend, WA, 425-292-9307

NEW ORLEANS: New Orleans Quintet
114 First Ave S, 206-622-2563, 7:00pm

MEANY STUDIO THEATER: UW Studio Jazz Ensemble & Mondern Band
University of Washington, Meany Hall, 7:30pm

Saturday Jazz

Posted 7 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

TULA’S JAZZ CLUB: Susan Pascal Soul Sauce Quintet
2214 2nd Ave, 206-443-4221, 7:30pm

JAZZ ALLEY: Sérgio Mendes and Brazil 2014
2033 6th Ave, 206-441-9729, 7:30 & 10:00pm

SERAFINA: Tim Kennedy Trio
2043 Eastlake Ave E, 206-323-0807, 9:00pm

BOXLEY’S: Paul Green Quintet
101 West North Bend Way, North Bend, WA, 425-292-9307, 7:00pm

ROYAL ROOM: African Music Nite with Spirit of Ojah and Super Mokako
5000 Rainier Ave South, Seattle, 8:00pm

VITO’S: 6:00pm: Jerry Zimmerman; 9:00pm: Kareem Kandi,
927 9th Ave, Seattle, 206-682-2695

GRAZIE: Edward Paul Trio
23207 Bothell-Everett Hwy, Bothell, 425-402-9600, 7:00pm

SHIP CANAL GRILL: Kelley Johnson
3218 Eastlake Avenue East, Seattle, 206-588-8885, 8:00pm

Friday Jazz

Posted 7 March, 2014 in Seattle Jazz - Comments Off comments

TULA’S JAZZ CLUB: Hal Galper Trio with Jeff Johnson and John Bishop
2214 Second Avenue, 206-443-4221, 7:30pm

JAZZ ALLEY: Sérgio Mendes and Brazil 2014
2033 6th Ave, 206-441-9729, 7:30 & 10:00pm

ROYAL ROOM: A to Z: Five In One
5000 Rainier Ave South, Seattle, 8:00pm

LATONA PUB: Phil Sparks Trio
6423 Latona Avenue NE, 5:00 – 7:00pm, No Cover, 21+

BOXLEY’S: Ham Carson Quartet
101 West North Bend Way, North Bend, WA, 425-292-9307, 7:00pm

SERAFINA: Alex Guilbert Duo
2043 Eastlake Ave E, 206-323-0807, 9:00pm

DUOS LOUNGE: Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet
2940 SW Avalon Way, 206-452-2452, 7:30pm

GRAZIE: Edward Paul Trio
23207 Bothell-Everett Hwy, Bothell, 425-402-9600, 7:00pm

VITO’S: Casey MacGill
927 9th Ave, Seattle, 206-682-2695, 8:00pm

BLACK DIAMOND BAKERY: Dan Duval Trio
32805 Railroad Ave, Black Diamond, 6:30pm

EGAN’S BALLARD JAM HOUSE:
9pm – Thomas Marriott Quartet
1707 NW Market Street, Seattle, (206) 789-1621

« Previous Next »
380-synthesis
IN CASE YOU MISSED IT:


SEARCH


JOIN THE SEATTLE JAZZ SCENE EMAIL LIST!

* required

*







Email Marketing by VerticalResponse

CONTACT US

MUSIC CALENDARS

SEATTLE JAZZ VENUES

EASTSIDE JAZZ VENUES

SOUTHEND

Are we missing a venue?
Send Us An Email.

FESTIVALS / SPECIAL EVENTS

THE JAZZ HANG
by Katy Bourne

LEADING QUESTIONS
by Steve Korn

CATCHING UP WITH

FEATURED REVIEWS / PHOTOS

ALL ABOUT JAZZ CD REVIEWS

 








IN MEMORIAM

SEATTLE JAZZ PHOTO BLOGS

NW JAZZ RADIO

META



JAZZ BIRTHDAYS














iTunes & App Store

Microsoft Store

Sirius Satellite Radio Inc.





ABOUT SEATTLE JAZZ SCENE | ADVERTISTING | SUBMIT NEWS | SYNDICATE
© 2014 | Seattle Jazz Scene